Academic Awards (Dean's Lists) to Graduated students - Postponed

Wed, 03/03/2010 - 08:52 admin

The Student Academic Awards function is postponed.

The new date is 27-3-2010 at 6.30 PM in Guest house lawns.

Kindly note the change of date.

NOTICE

March 2, 2010

Sub: Dinner - Academic Awards (Dean's Lists) for the Academic year 2008-09

The Academic Awards function will be held on 12.3.2010 at 7:00 PM at Guest House Lawns.

Students whose names are enclosed are cordially invited to the function followed by a dinner hosted by the Director.

The Director will be pleased to give mementos to all the students in the Dean's list in appreciation of their academic performance.

Sd/-

Admn. Officer

Academic Awards: Dean's List & Merit List

(For the academic year 2008-09)

Passed out Students: Batch of B.Tech CSE & ECE 2005


Sl.No

Roll No

Name

Awards

1

200530021

SAURAV KHURANA

D1

D1

2

200501072

RANDEEP SINGH BANGA

D1

D2

3

200501080

SAMBHAV JAIN

D1

D2

4

200501110

VIVEK PRAKASH

D1

D2

5

200501012

ALOK KUMAR

D1

D3

6

200501029

GAURAV KHARKWAL

D1

D3

7

200501035

KALKOTE ANKUSH ASHOK

D1

D3

8

200501048

MANISH ARORA

D1

D3

9

200501087

SHIKHA AGGARWAL

D1

D3

10

200530018

RAMYA YARAGANI

D1

D3

11

200501076

S R P CHAITANYA VEMPATY

D1

12

200501078

SAHITI POLISHETTY

D2

D2

13

200530005

HARSH VARDHAN BANSAL

D2

D3

14

200530007

K GOUTHAM

D2

D3

15

200501013

AMIT KABRA

D2

16

200501021

CHIRAG NAHAR

D2

17

200501057

NAVATHA T

D2

18

200501063

PARMINDER SINGH

D2

19

200530011

NITIN JAIN

D2

20

200530002

BHARAT SANKHLECHA

D3

ML

21

200501064

PHANI DEEPTI GHADIYARAM

D3

22

200501097

SUNIL SONI

D3

23

200501099

SUSHMA NADELLA

D3

24

200501015

ANJANEYA V SRINIVAS K

ML

25

200501016

ANKIT SARASWAT

ML

26

200501020

CHARAN THOTA

ML

27

200501023

D GIRISH KUMAR REDDY

ML

28

200501053

M R CHETHAN

ML

29

200501070

RAHUL TENANY

ML

30

200501074

RAVULAPALLI SRIKAR

ML

Passed out Students: Batch of M.Tech CSE 2007

Sl.No

Roll No

Name

Awards

1

200705005

BALAJI THOTA

D1

D1

2

200705026

ROHIT SRIVASTAVA

D1

D2

3

200705021

POUSHALI MUKHERJI

D1

D3

4

200705007

CHAWLA DHIRAJ YASHPAL

D2

D2

5

200705001

ABHISHEK PANDEY

D2

6

200705009

DIWAKAR RAJANA

D3

7

200705027

S CHAKRAPANI RAVI KIRAN

D3

8

200705033

VEENA S

D3

9

200705022

RADHA VENKATA RAJIV KARUMURI

ML

10

200705038

NURANIZAWATI BINTI FISOL

ML

Passed out Students: Batch of M.Tech VLSI 2007

Sl.No

Roll No

Name

Awards

1

200741002

A M VENKATESHWARA RAO

D1

D1

2

200741019

POLASANAPALLI SRI DEVI

D2

ML

3

200741012

MOHD WAJID

D2

4

200741016

NAVEEN SEGU

D3

5

200741022

SAKARIYA RAJANIKANT HARIBHAI

D3

6

200741027

V HARI ROHIT

ML

Passed out Students: Batch of M.Tech CASE 2007

Sl.No

Roll No

Name

Awards

1

200711009

KAJAREKAR AKHILESH MADHAV

D1

D1

2

200711013

MOHAMMED SHOAIB TANVEER

D2

3

200711015

RAJA RAO VAGICHARLA

D2

4

200711002

BHARATHI THADGOTLA

D3

5

200711022

V RAMA RAJU KAKARLAPUDI

D3

6

200711012

MALLISETTY VAMSI KRISHNA

ML

Passed out Students: Batch of M.Tech CSIS 2007

Sl.No

Roll No

Name

Awards

1

200706005

L VARSHA

D1

D2

2

200706004

DIVYENDU SEN

D1

3

200706003

B JANARDHAN

D2

4

200706008

SANTOSH MULTHALLI

D3

5

200706001

ADIREDDI PRASAD

ML

Passed out Students: Batch of M.Tech Bioinformatics 2007

Sl.No

Roll No

Name

Award

1

200760005

MRITUNJAY UPADHYAY

D1

2

200760014

CHANDAN KUMAR

D2

3

200760013

VINAYAK TAVILDAR

D3

4

200760003

KEERTHIJA SUKHAVASI

ML

Passed out Students: Batch of M.Tech CL 2007

Sl.No

Roll No

Name

Award

1

200721002

KATKAR GEETA MALLAPPA

D1

2

200721003

OZA UMANGI BHARATBHAI

D2

Page last updated on 24th August, 2015